Board Members

2017 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Jere Beasley, Jr. 300-5472

Asst. Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

David Vinson 365-0271

Program Chairman

David Bowen 546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Ben McNeill 303-3166

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

Member, Executive Committee

Brett Scott 799-3096

Member, Executive Committee

Anthony Smith 320-6903

Member, Executive Committee

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Member, Executive Committee

Steve Schwartz 462-1774

Member, Executive Committee

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

 

Directors

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Bill Cook 567-9190

Allen Farr 590-6468

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

George Morris 215-3365

John Morris 277-2392

Alex Popwell 799-3651

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Dr. Bill Wall 284-3745

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 24, 2017
    October 24, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    Gailey

    Coach Chan Gailey retired after the 2016 season and a career that took him to the highest levels of football.  Coach Gailey served as the head...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, November 7, 2017
    November 07, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    SonnySWimpS

    Sonny Smith served as head basketball coach at Auburn University from 1978 to 1989. During his time at Auburn, he was named SEC Coach of the Year...

  • Iron Bowl Night - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
    November 14, 2017 (5:15 pm)

    JakeRonnieB

    Jake Coker led the Alabama Crimson Tide to the national championship in his senior year in 2015. The Tide went 14-1 in Jake’s one year as a starter...

View full calendar