Board Members

2019 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Virginia Whitfield 657-9322

Asst. Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

Ian Maloy 462-0483

Program Co-Chairman

Jere Beasley 300-5472

Program Co-Chairman

Dr. David Bowen  546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Brett Scott 799-3096

Member, Executive Committee

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Member, Executive Committee

Adam Schrott 247-6134

Member, Executive Committee

David Vinson 365-0721

 

 

Directors

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Levi Dunagan 549-0312

Allen Farr 590-6468

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Ben Venable 202-3186

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 22
    October 22, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    Tom-Luginbill-1-1024x683

    Former collegiate and Arena football star Tom Luginbill joined Scouts Inc. in 2002. When the NFL-based company was purchased by ESPN, Luginbill was...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 29
    October 29, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    Maisel

    The award-winning and nationally respected Ivan Maisel has covered college football for ESPN since 2002, writing for ESPN.com and appearing on...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, November 5
    November 05, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    Wagner

    Brittany Wagner is a nationally respected athletic academic counselor, life coach, and motivational speaker. She garnered world-wide fame in 2016...

View full calendar