Board Members

2019 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Virginia Whitfield 657-9322

Asst. Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

Ian Maloy 462-0483

Program Co-Chairman

Jere Beasley 300-5472

Program Co-Chairman

Dr. David Bowen  546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Brett Scott 799-3096

Member, Executive Committee

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Member, Executive Committee

Adam Schrott 247-6134

Member, Executive Committee

David Vinson 365-0721

 

 

Directors

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Levi Dunagan 549-0312

Allen Farr 590-6468

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Ben Venable 202-3186

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Kickoff Meeting - Tuesday - September 10
    September 10, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    Andy

    Andy Burcham was introduced as the new Voice of the Auburn Tigers on August 12, 2019. Andy succeeded his close friend and long-time broadcast...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, September 17
    September 17, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    Barnhart

     

    Tony Barnhart is in his 44th season of covering college football for newspapers, radio, television and the internet. He is currently in his...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, September 24
    September 24, 2019 (5:00 pm)

    dick-burleson

    Richard B. (Dick) Burleson is currently the vice president of Neel-Schaffer, one of the leading engineering firms in the United States. Dick has...

View full calendar