Board Members

2016 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Asst. Head Coach

Jere Beasley, Jr. 300-5472

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

Brett Scott 799-3096

Program Co-Chairman

Ben McNeill 303-3166

Program Co-Chairman

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Player of the Week Co-Chairman

David Bowen 353-0848

Player of the Week Co-Chairman

Bill Havron 309-6522

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

Member, Executive Committee

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Member, Executive Committee

Anthony Smith 320-6903

Member, Executive Committee

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Member, Executive Committee

Steve Schwartz 462-1774

 

Directors

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Bill Cook 567-9190

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

George Morris 215-3365

John Morris 277-2392

David Vinson 365-0721

Dr. Bill Wall 284-3745

J. Ray Warren 288-6111