Board Members

2017 Board of Directors 

 
Head Coach

Sam Johnson 322-5783

Asst. Head Coach

William Van Hooser 354-2492

Treasurer

Rebecca Williams 356-1004

Secretary

David Vinson 365-0271

Program Chairman

Jere Beasley 300-5472

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. David Bowen  546-3970

Member, Executive Committee

Dr. Jay Robertson 205-616-2225

Member, Executive Committee

Alva Lambert 328-2900

Member, Executive Committee

Kendall Leverette 398-2012

Member, Executive Committee

Allen Farr 590-6468

Member, Executive Committee

Steve Schwartz 462-1774

 

 

Directors

Alvin Briggs 263-6994

Louis Cohen 315-9252

Darlene Dixon 275-0486

Steve Gulledge 315-6328

Carol Gunter 354-6313

Bill Havron 309-6522

Perry Hooper, Jr. 409-3119

Richard Little 467-6068

Bryan Morgan 590-1221

Brett Scott 799-3096

Adam Schrott 229-0053

Ben Venable 202-3186

J. Ray Warren 288-6111

Johnny Williams 205-361-2068

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 23
    October 23, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    Byrne1

    Greg Byrne has been the Director of Athletics at the University of Alabama since March 1, 2017. Prior to coming to Alabama, he served as the...

  • Meeting - Tuesday, October 30
    October 30, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    Dye

    Pat Dye served as Auburn University’s Head Football Coach from 1981-1992. During Dye’s tenure, the Tigers were 99-39-4 and won four Southeastern...

  • Ladies Night - Tuesday, November 13
    November 13, 2018 (5:00 pm)

    rowe1

    Holly Rowe joined ESPN on a regular basis in August 1998 and had previously served as a sideline reporter for select ESPN telecasts in 1997 and for...

View full calendar